Staff

Staff Roles and Responsibilities

 

Headteacher:                                             Mrs K. Wheeler

Deputy Head:                                            Mrs O. Morgan

Assistant Head:                                        Mrs A. Groom

School Secretary:                                     Mrs T. Brown

Premises Manager:                                  Mr P. Sayers

Business Manager:                                  Ms J. Gemmell

Finance Assistant/Administrator:       Ms L. Verbeke-Cain

 

Senior Leadership Team:                   Mrs K. Wheeler,    Mrs O. Morgan,

                                                                 Mrs A. Groom,      Mrs L. Owen

                                                                 Mrs N. Smith (SEN)

 

Teachers

Year R - St Elizabeth of Hungary:        Ms L. Kingdon

Year 1 - St Bernadette:                          Mrs N. Smith                        

Year 2 - St Peter:                                   Mrs A. Groom

Year 3 - St Luke:                                    Mrs K. Stuart

Year 4 - St George:                               Miss H. Chawner.

Year 4 - St Philomena:                          Mrs T. Scanlon

Year 5 - St Francis:                                Mrs . E. Murphy

Year 6 - St Therese of Lisieux:             Mrs S. Leaver

                                                        

Senco:                                            Mrs N. Smith

Music:                                            Mrs A. Krawczak

PPA Cover Staff:                          Mrs A. Adamek         

 

Teaching Assistants

Ms S. Smart                  Mrs B. Verrell          Mrs F. Taylor                    Mrs J. Wilde

Miss K Whitehead       Mrs T. Austin          Mrs M. Nepaul                 Mrs J. McWilliams      

Mrs D. Bartosiak          Mrs K. Hilless           Ms M. Scheerschmidt    Miss C. Di-Trolio       

 

Intervention EAL/Speech & Language:     Ms S. Smart

Librarian:                                                         Mrs B. Verrell

ICT Technician:                                              Mr A Strickland

French Language Specialist:                      Mrs M. Randell